Contact Us Call UsCall Us (305) 407-1772
As of 6/24/24 we have 115,467 Miami Dade foreclosure properties listed!!

Miami Dade County Foreclosure Statistics For 2023

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2023

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2023 438 46.32% from 816 43 78 317
February 2023 323 21.79% from 413 24 52 247
March 2023 282 35.76% from 439 13 53 216
April 2023 338 21.03% from 428 16 46 276
May 2023 372 12.06% from 423 19 70 283
June 2023 277 19.24% from 343 21 42 214
July 2023 326 14.39% from 285 15 66 245
August 2023 389 18.96% from 327 65 80 244
September 2023 262 20.85% from 331 14 37 211
October 2023 294 5.38% from 279 15 53 226
November 2023 276 4.17% from 288 16 44 216
December 2023 280 2.94% from 272 13 40 227

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2023 $440,551.35 0 $336,104.18
February 2023 $2,632,340.10 0 $2,640,627.72
March 2023 $374,764.20 0 $362,791.35
April 2023 $318,123.48 0 $356,795.91
May 2023 $337,109.56 0 $281,239.15
June 2023 $316,271.72 0 $277,921.79
July 2023 $292,012.83 0 $347,986.16
August 2023 $227,835.61 0 $226,214.24
September 2023 $646,408.78 0 $438,864.31
October 2023 $319,231.72 0 $366,895.01
November 2023 $316,234.89 0 $272,989.97
December 2023 $442,684.01 0 $381,534.09
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Miami Miami Dade browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Miami Miami Dade foreclosure auction process!